Subharti University Distance Education Date Sheet Jan 2020 Time Table

The Subharity University History Paper January 2018 Distance Learning Timeline. Swami Vivekanand Subharti University (University under Section 2 (f) of UGC Act 1956 created by UP Govt. Under Act No. 29 of 2008) Meerut – 250005 (UP) Distance Education Directorate (approved by DEB of UGC) TERM Final Exam Schedule January 2018.

Apply For Admission Online Now!

Subharti University Date Sheet JAN 2018

Applicable for 1st Year Students

BA Admission
B.Sc Admission
B.Com Admission
BBA Admission
B.Tech
B.Arch Admission
BCA Admission
BJMC Admission
BHMCT Admission
BDS Admission
MBBS Admission
B.ALLB/LLB Admission
B.Pharma Admission
BFA Admission
MA Admission
M.Sc Admission
M.Com Admission
MBA Admission
MCA Admission
Date Day Time Subject Code Paper Code Title of Paper
08-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON ADBA-1, BBA-1, BBA-1(HTM),DBA (HT)-1, DBA-1 DMB-111 Section B- Organization Behavior, Section B- Organization Behavior
08-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON ADCA-1, BCA-1, DCA-1 DCS-101 Computer Fundamental & Programming in C
08-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Com.-1 DMB-107 Human Resource Management
08-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Lib.-1 DML-101 Information Communication & Society
08-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Sc.DFSM-1, PGDDPN-1 DPN-101 Applied Physiology
08-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON PGDIPR-1 DPR-101 General Overview of Intellectual Property
08-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON PGDFSQM-1 DPM-101 Food Fundamentals & Chemistry
08-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Lib.-1 DBL-101 Library & Society
08-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.-3(Hindi), B.A.-5(Hindi) DBA-103 Aadhunik Hindi Kavya Evam Kavya Shastra
08-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON MBA-1 DMB-116 Section A- Principles of Management, Section B- Human Resource Management
09-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Com.-2 DMB-108 Accounting & Financial Analysis
09-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON ADCA-2, DCA-2 DCS-102 Internet & Web Designing
09-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON BCA-2 DCS-119 Mathematics
09-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON BBA-2, BBA-2(HTM) DMB-113 Section A- Business Communication, Section B- Principles of Marketing
09-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Lib.-2 DML-102 Research Methodology
09-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON PGDFSQM-2 DPM-102 Food Microbiology
09-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Sc.DFSM-2, PGDDPN-2 DPN-102 Nutritional Biochemistry
09-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON PGDIPR-2 DPR-102 Industrial Property: Patents, Designs, Plant,Varieties
09-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Lib.-2 DBL-102 Library Management
09-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.-4(Hindi), B.A.-6(Hindi) DBA-104 Bhartiya Kavya Shastra ke Siddhanth
09-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Sc.(CA)-1, MCA-1, PGDCA-1 DCS-116 Computer Fundamentals & Programming in C
09-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON MBA-2 DMB-117 Section A- Principles of Economics, Section B- Financial Management
10-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Com.-3 DMB-109 Section A-Research Methodology,Section B-Computer Fundamental
10-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON ADCA-4, BCA-3, DCA-4 DCS-104 Data Structure Through C
10-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON ADBA-3, BBA-3, BBA-3(HTM) DMB-114 Section A- Principles of Economics, Section B- Business Laws
10-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Lib.-3 DML-103 Academic Library System
10-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON PGDFSQM-3 DPM-103 Food Laws and Standards
10-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Sc.DFSM-3, PGDDPN-3 DPN-103 Food Microbiology & Safety
10-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON PGDIPR-3 DPR-103 Industrial Property: Trademarks, Geographical Industrial Property: Trademarks, Geographical
10-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Sc.(CA)-2, MCA-2, PGDCA-2 DCS-112 Data Structure Through C
10-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Lib.-3 DBL-103 Library Classification (Theory)
10-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.-3(Economics), B.A.-5(Economics) DBA-105 Micro Economics
10-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON MBA-3 DMB-118 Section A- Accounting and Financial Analysis, Section B-Business Law
11-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Com.-4 DMB-110
Section A- Production & Operation Management,Section B- Marketing Management
11-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON BBA-4, BBA-4(HTM) DMB-115 Section A- Business Statistics, Section B-Financial Management
11-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Sc.(CA)-3, PGDCA-3 DCS-106
Section A- Internet & E-Commerce, Section B- Data Base Management System
11-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON ADCA-3, BCA-4, DCA-3 DCS-103 Data Base Management System
11-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON ADBA-4, DBA-4 DMB-112 Financial Management
11-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Lib.-4 DML-104 Information Processing & Retrieval
11-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Sc.DFSM-4, PGDDPN-4 DPN-104 Advance Nutrition, Principles of Food Safety and Quality
11-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON PGDFSQM-4 DPM-104 Management
11-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON PGDIPR-4 DPR-104 Copyright and Related Rights (International)
11-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Lib.-4 DBL-104 Library Cataloguing (Theory)
11-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON MBA-4 DMB-119 Organizational Behavior
11-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.-4(Economics),B.A.-6(Economics) DBA-106 Public Finance
11-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON MCA-3 DCS-117 Data Base Management System
12-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON ADCA-5, DCA-5 DCS-105
Object Oriented Programming & C + +, Operating System with Unix & Shell
12-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Sc.(CA)-4, PGDCA-4 DCS-107 Programming
12-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Lib.-5 DML-105 Management of Library & Information Centres
12-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Sc.DFSM-5,PGDDPN-5 DPN-105 Clinical and Therapeutic Nutrition
12-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON PGDFSQM-5 DPM-105
Food Safety and Quality Management System, Protection of Industrial Property at the National
12-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON PGDIPR-5 DPR-105 Level
12-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON BCA-5 DCS-120 Discrete Mathematics
12-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(English)-1 DMA-101 Non-Fictional Prose
12-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(Hindi)-1 DMA-105 Hindi Bhasha Ka Itihas Evam Bhasha Vigyan
12-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(Sociology)-1 DMA-109 Social Development & Society Structure
12-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(Political Science)-1 DMA-113 Western Political Thought
12-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(History)-1 DMA-117 Historiography: Concepts, Methods & Tools
12-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(Public Administration)-1 DMA-121 Public Administration Theory And Practice
12-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Lib.-5 DBL-105 Information Science & Reference Service
12-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.-3(History), B.A.-5(History) DBA-107 History of Europe from 1789 to 1848 A.D
12-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON MBA-5 DMB-120 Section A- Operations Research, Section B- Research Methodology
12-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON MCA-4 DCS-110
Section A- Operating System with Unix & Shell, Programming, Section B- Computer Organization
13-01-2018 Saturday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Sc.(CA)-5,PGDCA-5 DCS-108 Section A- System Analysis & Design, Section B- Visual Basic
13-01-2018 Saturday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON BCA-6 DMB-101
Section A- Principles of Management, Section B-Business Communication
13-01-2018 Saturday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON MCA-5 DCS-111 Section A- System Analysis & Design, Section B- CBNST
13-01-2018 Saturday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON ADBA-6,BBA-6, BBA-6(HTM), DBA (HT)-6, DBA-6 DCS-113 Computer Fundamental
13-01-2018 Saturday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Lib.-6 DML-106 Information Communication Technologies: Applications
13-01-2018 Saturday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON PGDIPR-6 DPR-106 Protection of Copyrights and Related Rights at National Level
13-01-2018 Saturday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(English)-2 DMA-102 English Poetry Till 1798
13-01-2018 Saturday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(Hindi)-2 DMA-106 Vishesh Sahityakaar – Agyey
13-01-2018 Saturday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(Sociology)-2 DMA-110 The Rural Development
13-01-2018 Saturday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(Political Science)-2 DMA-114 Ancient & Medieval Indian Political Thought
13-01-2018 Saturday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(History)-2 DMA-118 Indian History 1st (Upto 1857)
13-01-2018 Saturday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(Public Administration)-2 DMA-122 Indian Administration
13-01-2018 Saturday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.-4(History), B.A.-6(History) DBA-108 Indian History upto 1857 A.D
13-01-2018 Saturday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON MBA-6 DMB-121 Marketing Management
13-01-2018 Saturday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(JMC)-1 DMJ-101 Mass Communication
15-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Sc.(CA)-6, MCA-6, PGDCA-6 DCS-118 Mathematics & Graph Theory
15-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.Lib.-7 DML-107 Information, Sources, System & Services
15-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON ADBA-2, B.Com.-1, DBA (HT)-2, DBA-2 DMB-103 Business Communication
15-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Sc.(PCM)-5, B.Sc.(ZBC)-3 DSC-109 Inorganic Chemistry
15-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON PGDIPR-7 DPR-107 Enforcement of the Intellectual Property Rights
15-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(English)-3 DMA-103 Drama
15-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(Hindi)-3 DMA-107 Hindi Upanyaas-Premchand Par Vishesh Adhyayan
15-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(Sociology)-3 DMA-111 Sociology & Research Methods
15-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(Political Science)-3 DMA-115 Indian Government & Politics
15-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(History)-3 DMA-119 History of Civilizations (Excluding India), Comparative and Development Public
15-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(Public Administration)-3 DMA-123 Administration
15-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.-3(Political Science), B.A.-5(Political Science) DBA-109 Principle of Political Science
15-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON BCA-7 DCS-109 Computer Organization
15-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON MBA-7 DMB-122
Section A- Business Communication, Section B- Computer Fundamental
15-01-2018 Monday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(JMC)-2 DMJ-102 Reporting & Editing
16-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Sc.(PCM)-6, B.Sc.(ZBC)-4 DSC-110 Organic Chemistry
16-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON MCA-7 DMB-102
Section A- Accouting & Financial Analysis, Section B- Organizational Behaviour
16-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON PGDIPR-8 DPR-108 Contemporary Intellectual Property Issues
16-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(English)-4 DMA-104 Fiction
16-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(Hindi)-4 DMA-108 Hindi Kavya Evam Bhartiya Kavya Shastra ke Siddhanth
16-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(Sociology)-4 DMA-112 Law & Sociology
16-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(Political Science)-4 DMA-116 Comparative Politics
16-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(History)-4 DMA-120 History of Europe From 1789 to 1848 A.D
16-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(Public Administration)-4 DMA-124 Financial Administration
16-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.-4(Political Science), B.A.-6(Political Science) DBA-110 Indian Political Thinkers
16-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON MBA-8 DMB-123
Section A- Production & Operation Management, Section B- Business Statistics,Section B- Business Statistics
16-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(JMC)-3 DMJ-103 History of Press, Translation & Basic Writing Skill
17-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Com.-2, DBA-3 DMB-104 Principle of Economics
17-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Sc.(ZBC)-5 DSC-107 Botany-I (Microbes Fungi & Cryptogams)
17-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Sc.(PCM)-3 DSC-103 Physics-I (Mechanics)
17-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.-3(Sociology), B.A.-5(Sociology) DBA-111 Sociology & Indian Society
17-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(JMC)-4 DMJ-104 Media Management
18-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Com.-3 DMB-105 Business Law
18-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Sc.(ZBC)-6 DSC-108 Botany-II (Cell Biology & Genetics)
18-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Sc.(PCM)-4 DSC-104 Physics-II (Electricity & Magnetism)
18-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.-4(Sociology), B.A.-6(Sociology) DBA-112 Sociology & Social Movements
18-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(JMC)-5 DMJ-105 Public Relation & Advertising
18-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON ADBA-5, B.Com.-4, BBA-5, BBA-5(HTM), DBA-5 DMB-106 Financial Accounting
19-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Sc.(ZBC)-1 DSC-105 Zoology-I(Nonchordata)
19-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.-5(Maths), B.Sc.(PCM)-1 DSC-101 Mathematics-I(Algebra, Trigonometry & Vectors)
19-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.(JMC)-1 DBJ-101 Introduction To Mass Communication
19-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Sc.(ZBC)-2 DSC-106 Zoology-II (Ecology, Evolution and Animal Behaviour)
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.-6(Maths), B.Sc.(PCM)-2 DSC-102 Mathematics-II (Geometry & Calculus)
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.(JMC)-2 DBJ-102 Reporting
23-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.-3(English), B.A.-5(English) DBA-114 Selection in English Prose
23-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.(JMC)-3 DBJ-103 Feature Writing
24-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.-4(English), B.A.-6(English) DBA-115 Selection in English Poetry
24-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.(FA)-3 DFA-103 Fundamentals of Art (Theory)
24-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.(FD)-4 DFD-104 Fashion Theory
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.(JMC)-4 DBJ-104 Editing and Photojournalism
24-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON PGDMCH-1 DCH-101 Preventive MCH(Theory)
25-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.(FA)-5, B.A.(FD)-5, B.A.(JMC)-5, B.A.-1(Compulsory), B.Com.-5 DBA-101 Foundation Course in English
25-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON PGDMCH-2 DCH-102 Re-Production(Theory)
27-01-2018 Saturday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.(FA)-6, B.A.(FD)-6, B.A.(JMC)-6, B.A.-2(Compulsory), B.Com.-6 DBA-102 Foundation Course in Hindi
27-01-2018 Saturday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON PGDMCH-3 DCH-103 Child Health(Theory)

Applicable for 2nd Year Students

Date Day Time Subject Code Paper Code Title of Paper
08-01-2018
Monday
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.Sc.DFSM-6 DPN-201 Public Nutrition
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(English)-5 DMA-201 English Poetry
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(History)-5 DMA-205 Research Methodology: History and its Practice
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(Sociology)-5 DMA-209 Human Growth and Development
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(Hindi)-5 DMA-213 Natak Evam Gadya Vidhaya
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(Political Science)-5 DMA-217 International Relations
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(Public Administration)-5 DMA-221 Public Personnel Administration
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.Sc.(CA)-8, MCA-9 DCS-208 Computer Networks
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.Com.-6 DMB-205 Security Analysis and Investment Management
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.Sc.(PCM)-13, B.Sc.(ZBC)-12 DSC-205 Physical Chemistry
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.A.-11(Hindi), B.A.-9(Hindi) DBA-211 Sahityik Nibandh Evam Vishesh Sahityakar: Natakkar Mohan Rakesh
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.Com.-7 DMB-201 Principles of Management
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-9 DMC-216 Section-A Supply Chain Management
Section-B Management Information system
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(JMC)-5, M.A.(JMC)-6 DMJ-201 Broadcast Journalism
09-01-2018
Tuesday
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.Sc.DFSM-7 DPN-202 Entrepreneurship & Food Service Management
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(English)-6 DMA-202 Literary Criticism and Theory
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(History)-6 DMA-206 History of India from 1857 to 2000 A.D.
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(Sociology)-6 DMA-210 Ageing and Sociology
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(Hindi)-6 DMA-214 Paryojankmulak Hindi
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(Political Science)-6 DMA-218 Modern Indian Political Thought
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(Public Administration)-6 DMA-222 Theory and Practice of Local Government
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.Sc.(CA)-9, MCA-10 DCS-209 Design Analysis of Algorithm
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.Com.-8 DMB-202 Organization Behavior
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.Com.-7 DMB-206 Strategic Management
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.A.-10(Hindi), B.A.-12(Hindi) DBA-212 Hindi Bhasha Ka Swaroop Evam Vikas
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.Sc.(PCM)-14, B.Sc.(ZBC)-13 DSC-206 Organic Chemistry-II
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-10 DMC-217 Section A- Strategic Management
Section B- Entrepreneurship Development
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(JMC)-6, M.A.(JMC)-7 DMJ-202 Media Laws & Ethics
10-01-2018
Wednesday
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.Sc.DFSM-8 DPN-203 Principle of Food Science
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(English)-7 DMA-203 20th Century English Literature
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(History)-7 DMA-207 History of Europe from 1848 to 1990 A.D
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(Sociology)-7 DMA-211 Health, Medicine and Society (Medical Sociology)
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(Hindi)-7 DMA-215 Bhartiya Evam Pashchatya Kavya Shastra Ke
Siddhanth
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(Political Science)-7 DMA-219 Contemporary Political Theory
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(Public Administration)-7 DMA-223 Social Welfare Administration
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.Com.-8 DMB-207 Entrepreneurship Development
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.Sc.(CA)-10, MCA-11 DCS-210 Object Oriented Programming & C + +
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.Com.-9 DMB-203 Business Statistics
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.A.-11(Math), B.Sc.(PCM)-9 DSC-201 Mathematics-III (Analysis)
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.Sc.(ZBC)-10 DSC-207 Zoology-III (Chordata)
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-11 DMC-218 Project Management
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(JMC)-7, M.A.(JMC)-8 DMJ-203 Media Research
11-01-2018
Thursday
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.Sc.DFSM-9 DPN-204 Research Methods and Biostatics
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(English)-8 DMA-204 Indian English Literature
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(History)-8 DMA-208 History of England from 1782 to 2003 A.D
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(Sociology)-8 DMA-212 Ecology, Environment and Society
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(Hindi)-8 DMA-216 Patrakarita
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(Political Science)-8 DMA-220 Public Administration
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(Public Administration)-8 DMA-224 Administrative Law
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.Com.-9 DMB-208 Section A-Consumer Behaviour & Advertising
Management
Section B-Corporate Governance, Values & Ethics
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.Sc.(CA)-11, MCA-12 DCS-211 Computer Based Optimization Techniques
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.Com.-10 DMB-204 Cost & Management Accounting
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.Sc.(ZBC)-11 DSC-208 Zoology-IV (Cytogenetics and Molecular Biology)
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.A.-12(Math), B.Sc.(PCM)-10 DSC-202 Mathematics-IV (Special Function & Mechanics)
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-12 DMC-219 Section A- Consumer Behavior & Advertising
Management
Section B- Corporate Governance, Values & Ethics
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(JMC)-8, M.A.(JMC)-9 DMJ-204 Development Communicaton
12-01-2018
Friday
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.Sc.DFSM-10 DPN-205 Understanding Computer Application
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MCA-13 DCS-212 Section A-Visual Basic
Section B-Discrete Mathematics
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.A.-11(Sociology), B.A.-9(Sociology) DBA-209 Family Social Structure
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.Sc.(PCM)-11 DSC-203 Physics-III (Heat and Thermodynamics)
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.Sc.(ZBC)-14 DSC-209 Botany-III (Gymnosperms & Systematics of
Angiosperms)
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-15(Spl.), MBA-13(Spl.), MBA-15(Spl.) DMDS-237 Personal Growth & Training Development
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-13(Spl.), MBA-13(Spl.) DMS-220 Advances in Pharmaceutical Marketing
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-13(Spl.) DMS-229 Hospital Operation-1
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-13(Spl.) DMS-233 Eco Tourism
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-13(Spl.) DMS-225 Marketing of Telecom Products
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-13(Spl.) DMS-237 Apparel Manufacturing Technology
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.A.(JMC)-10 DMJ-205 Photo Journalism
13-01-2018
Saturday
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.Sc.(CA)-12, MCA-14 DCS-213 Section A-Internet & E-Commerce
Section B-MIS
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.A.-10(Sociology), B.A.-10(Sociology)`, B.A.-12(Sociology) DBA-210 Sociology & Politics
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.Sc.(PCM)-12 DSC-204 Physics-IV (Optics)
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.Sc.(ZBC)-15 DSC-210 Botany-IV (Structure Development and
Reproduction in Flowering Plants)
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-14(Spl.) DMS-238 Apparel Marketing Merchandising
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-16(Spl.), MBA-14(Spl.), MBA-16(Spl.) DMDS-238 Industrial Relations & Labour Enactment
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-14(Spl.) DMS-226 Telecom technologies and Networking
Techniques
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-14(Spl.) DMS-230 Health Laws & Policies
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-14(Spl.) DMS-234 Advance Front Office
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-14(Spl.), MBA-14(Spl.) DMS-221 Pharmaceutical Formulation Design and
Development
15-01-2018
Monday
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.Sc.(CA)-14, MCA-15 DCS-214 Modeling & Simulation
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.A.-11(Economics), B.A.-9(Economics) DBA-203 Indian Economy
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM ADBA-7, BBA-7, BBA-7(HTM) DMB-209 Section A-Business Economics
Section B-Marketing Research
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM ADCA-8, BCA-9 DCS-201 Computer Oriented Statistical & Optimization
Methods
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-13(Spl.), MBA-15(Spl.) DMDS-239 System Analysis & Design
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-15(Spl.), MBA-15(Spl.) DMS-223 Standardization and Stabilization Methods
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-15(Spl.) DMS-227 Management of Telecommunication Systems
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-15(Spl.) DMS-231 Hospital Information System
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-15(Spl.) DMS-235 Food & Beverage Service
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-15(Spl.) DMS-239 Fabric Production and Processing
16-01-2018
Tuesday
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM M.Sc.(CA)-13, MCA-16 DCS-215 Internet & Java Programming
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.A.-10(Economics), B.A.-12(Economics) DBA-204 Macro Economics
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM ADBA-8, BBA-8, BBA-8(HTM) DMB-210 Cost & Management Accounting
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM ADCA-9, BCA-10 DCS-202 Section A – Operating System
Section B – Introduction to Assembly Language
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-14(Spl.), MBA-16(Spl.) DMDS-240 Internet & E-Commerce
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-16(Spl.), MBA-16(Spl.) DMS-224 Pharmaceutical Marketing
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-16(Spl.) DMS-228 Internet & E-commerce
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-16(Spl.) DMS-232 Materials Management
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-16(Spl.) DMS-236 Travel & Tourism management
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-16(Spl.) DMS-240 Fashion General Theory
17-01-2018
Wednesday
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM ADBA-9, BBA-9, BBA-9(HTM) DMB-211 section A-Banking Law & Practice
Section B-Company Law
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.A.-11(History), B.A.-9(History) DBA-205 Indian History from 1857 to 2000 A.D
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM BCA-11 DCS-203 Visual Basic
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-13(Spl.), MBA-13(Spl.), MBA-15(Spl.) DMDS-241 Management of Working Capital
18-01-2018
Thursday
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.A.-10(History), B.A.-12(History) DBA-206 History of United States of America (1776 to
1945 A.D.)
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM ADBA-10, BBA-10, BBA-10(HTM) DMB-212 Human Resource Management
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM ADCA-10, BCA-12 DCS-204 Computer Network
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-14(Spl.), MBA-14(Spl.), MBA-16(Spl.) DMDS-242 Security Analysis and Investment Management
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.A.(JMC)-7 DBJ-201 Mass Communication II
19-01-2018
Friday
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.A.(JMC)-8 DBJ-202 Broadcast Journalism
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM MBA-15(Spl.) DMDS-243 Sales & Distribution Management
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM B.A.-11(Political Science), B.A.-9(Political Science) DBA-207 Indian Government and Politics
01:00 PM – 04:00 PM ADBA-11 DMB-215 Indian Economics
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Sc.(PCM)-3 DSC-103 Physics-I (Mechanics)
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.-3(Sociology), B.A.-5(Sociology) DBA-111 Sociology & Indian Society
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(JMC)-4 DMJ-104 Media Management
18-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Com.-3 DMB-105 Business Law
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Sc.(ZBC)-6 DSC-108 Botany-II (Cell Biology & Genetics)
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Sc.(PCM)-4 DSC-104 Physics-II (Electricity & Magnetism)
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.-4(Sociology), B.A.-6(Sociology) DBA-112 Sociology & Social Movements
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON M.A.(JMC)-5 DMJ-105 Public Relation & Advertising
19-01-2018 Friday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON ADBA-5, B.Com.-4, BBA-5, BBA-5(HTM), DBA-5 DMB-106 Financial Accounting
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Sc.(ZBC)-1 DSC-105 Zoology-I(Nonchordata)
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.-5(Maths), B.Sc.(PCM)-1 DSC-101 Mathematics-I(Algebra, Trigonometry & Vectors)
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.(JMC)-1 DBJ-101 Introduction To Mass Communication
20-01-2018 Saturday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.Sc.(ZBC)-2 DSC-106 Zoology-II (Ecology, Evolution and Animal
Behaviour)
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.-6(Maths), B.Sc.(PCM)-2 DSC-102 Mathematics-II (Geometry & Calculus)
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.(JMC)-2 DBJ-102 Reporting
23-01-2018 Tuesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.-3(English), B.A.-5(English) DBA-114 Selection in English Prose
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.(JMC)-3 DBJ-103 Feature Writing
24-01-2018 Wednesday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.-4(English), B.A.-6(English) DBA-115 Selection in English Poetry
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.(FA)-3 DFA-103 Fundamentals of Art (Theory)
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.(FD)-4 DFD-104 Fashion Theory
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.(JMC)-4 DBJ-104 Editing and Photojournalism
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON PGDMCH-1 DCH-101 Preventive MCH(Theory)
25-01-2018 Thursday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.(FA)-5, B.A.(FD)-5, B.A.(JMC)-5,
B.A.-1(Compulsory), B.Com.-5
DBA-101 Foundation Course in English
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON PGDMCH-2 DCH-102 Re-Production(Theory)
27-01-2018 Saturday 09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON B.A.(FA)-6, B.A.(FD)-6, B.A.(JMC)-6,
B.A.-2(Compulsory), B.Com.-6
DBA-102 Foundation Course in Hindi
09:00 AM – 12:00 NOON PGDMCH-3 DCH-103 Child Health(Theory)